Michael Trucco

Michael Trucco

Biografi

Edward Michael Trucco (born June 22, 1970) is an American actor with Italian roots. He is best known for his roles as Rufus Griswold on Netflix's The Fall of the House of Usher, Wade Scarborough on Netflix's Midnight Mass, Devin Hall in Hunter Killer (2018), ADA Sean Del Monte on ABC's The Rookie, Tae Kwon Doug on Netflix's Disjointed, Billy Parker on ABC's Killer Women, Justin Patrick on USA Network's Fairly Legal, Samuel T. Anders on SYFY's reimagined Battlestar Galactica and it's subsequent TV movies, and Spoon on the series Pensacola: Wings of Gold. He has also had recurring roles as Luke Leone on CBS's Fire Country, Nate Ryan on ABC's Revenge, Nick Podarutti on CBS's How I Met Your Mother, and Cooper Lee on CW's One Tree Hill.

Known For: Acting

Fødselsdag: 1970-06-22

Fødselssted: San Mateo, California, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.