Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Biography

Rebecca Louisa Ferguson Sundström (born October 19, 1983) is a Swedish actress. She began her acting career with the Swedish soap opera Nya tider (1999–2000) and went on to star in the slasher film Drowning Ghost (2004). She came to international prominence with her portrayal of Elizabeth Woodville in the British television miniseries The White Queen (2013), for which she was nominated for a Golden Globe for Best Actress in a Miniseries or Television Film. In 2023, she starred in the Apple TV+ science fiction drama series Silo. Ferguson starred as MI6 agent Ilsa Faust in the action spy film Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015) and its sequels Mission: Impossible – Fallout (2018) and Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One (2023). She also played Jenny Lind in the musical film The Greatest Showman (2017) and acted in science fiction horror film Life (2017), starred in the horror film Doctor Sleep (2019), and had supporting parts in the comedy-drama Florence Foster Jenkins (2016), the mystery thriller The Girl on the Train (2016), and the science fiction film Men in Black: International (2019). She portrayed Lady Jessica in the sci-fi epic Dune (2021) and reprised her role in its sequel Dune: Part Two (2024).

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1983-10-19

Place of Birth: Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.