John Logan

John Logan

Biography

John David Logan is an American playwright and filmmaker. He is known for his work as a screenwriter for such films as Martin Scorsese's The Aviator and Hugo, Tim Burton's Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street and Sam Mendes's James Bond films Skyfall, and Spectre. He has been nominated three times for Academy Awards, and has won a Tony Award and a Golden Globe Award.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1961-09-24

Place of Birth: San Diego, California, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.