Chika Ikogwe

Chika Ikogwe

Biography

Chika Ikogwe is an African-Australian actor, playwright, and screenwriter. She is a graduate of the National Institute of Dramatic Art in Sydney. Chika co-wrote "The House at Boundary Road Liverpool" which made its world premiere at The Old 505 Theatre in November of 2019. Chika was the recipient of the 2018 BBM Youth Support Award in Drama, the 2018 Leslie Walford AM Award, the winner of ‘Best Newcomer’ at the Sydney Theatre Awards in 2019 and the recipient of the 2020 ATYP Rose Byrne Emerging Female Leader in the Arts scholarship.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1990-09-23

Place of Birth: Lagos, Nigeria

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.