Joko Anwar

Joko Anwar

Biography

Joko Anwar (born January 3, 1976 in Medan, Indonesia) is a writer-director who started his career as a journalist and film critic. His works include "The Forbidden Door" (2009), which received the top prize at the Bucheon International Fantastic Film Festival, and "A Copy of My Mind" (2015), which competed at the 72nd Venice International Film Festival. His film "Satan's Slaves" (2017) was the highest grossing horror of all time in Indonesia.

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1976-01-03

Place of Birth: Medan, Indonesia

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.