Doug Liman

Doug Liman

Biography

Douglas Eric Liman (/ˈlaɪmən/; born July 24, 1965) is an American film director and producer. He is known for directing the films Swingers (1996), Go (1999), The Bourne Identity (2002), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), Jumper (2008), Edge of Tomorrow (2014), and American Made (2017). Most of his career has been associated with the production company Hypnotic. He is co-owner with Dave Bartis, whom he met as an undergraduate at Brown University where they co-founded Brown Television (BTV) and the National Association of College Broadcasters (NACB).

Known For: Directing

Birthday: 1965-07-24

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.