David Frigerio

David Frigerio

Biography

David Frigerio is an American screenwriter and producer. His 2019 film Crypto, directed by John Stalberg Jr. and starring Beau Knapp, Kurt Russell, Alexis Bledel, and Luke Hemsworth, was released in US theaters on April 12 by Lionsgate. His 2014 film The Signal, directed by William Eubank and starring Laurence Fishburne and Olivia Cooke, premiered at the 2014 Sundance Film Festival and was released in US theaters on June 13 by Focus Features. In 2010, he wrote and produced Wreckage, directed by John Asher and starring Aaron Paul, Scoot McNairy, and Cameron Richardson.

Known For: Writing

Birthday: 1970-07-28

Place of Birth: Garden City, New York, U.S.

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 stream.bestmovies31.stream. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.